• 0 0.00€

    Shopping bag

    Close
    • No products in the cart.

Legal information and privacy policy

 

Casmara Cosmetics SA, constantly striving to respect the privacy of our users, has established a privacy policy that clearly states what information we collect about our customers and to what use we put said information. We do this through measures that protect the security of this information and allowing the user to get in touch with us.

We hereby state that Casmara Cosmetics SA owns the domain www.casmara.es and www.casmara.com, whose use is regulated by the General Conditions herein.

It complies with the requirements under Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, and current regulations regarding the protection of personal data and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament, and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Who is the DATA CONTROLLER?

The data that you collect or voluntarily provide us through the website, either through browsing or through all data you may provide in the contact forms, via email or by phone, will be collected and handled by the person in charge of the file, whose contact details are indicated below:

Identity: Casmara Cosmetics, S.A.
CIF: A46151999
Address C/. Ciutat de Llíria, 29 y 31, P. I. Fuente del Jarro, – 46988 –
Paterna (VALENCIA)
Tel. 961501999
E-mail contabilidad@casmara.es
URL: www.casmara.com/

The information will be handled for the following purposes:

a) To manage enquiries or requests for information that you send us through the website, email or by telephone.
b) To send communications, special offers, news or actions that could be of interest to you or that you have requested through electronic means. As this is ancillary to the main purpose, you must tick the box provided.
c) To manage all the services the platform may offer.
e) To manage the purchase of the products and/or services placed at your disposal through the website.
f) To keep you informed of the processing and status of your purchases.

Likewise, we would like to inform you that you can receive communications via email and/or by telephone for the purpose of informing you of possible incidents, errors, problems and/or the status of your orders. Your personal data may be provided to third parties, with the purpose of carrying out certain operations and/or services requested by the user:

Possible third parties to whom the information is communicated or facilitated:

– Delivery companies
– Payment platforms
– Possible intermediaries
– Web maintenance company
– Hosting company
– International transfers

In order to send commercial communications, the user’s express consent will be requested upon registering. With that in mind, the user may revoke the consent given by contacting Casmara Cosmetics, S.A., using the means indicated above. In any event, all commercial communications will include the possibility to unsubscribe from receiving them, either through a link and/or e-mail address.

Newsletter Mailing

The option to subscribe to the Newsletter of Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. is enabled on the website. To do so, you must provide us with an e-mail address to which the newsletter will be sent.

Such information will be stored in a database of Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. in which it will be registered until the interested party requests cancellation or, if applicable, Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. discontinues to mail the newsletter. The legal basis for the handling of this personal data is the express consent given by all interested parties who subscribe to this service by ticking the box designated for that purpose.

The data of the emails will only be handled and stored in order to manage the sending of the newsletter by the users who request it.

For this purpose, an application is used for automatic sending of the newsletter, having the same access as to the e-mail addresses:

Mailchimp/United States

In order to send the newsletter, the user’s express consent will be requested at the time of registering by ticking the box provided for that purpose. To this effect, the user may revoke the consent given, by contacting Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. making use of the means indicated above. In any case, in each communication, you will be given the possibility of unsubscribing from receiving them, either through a link and/or e-mail address.

This newsletter is sent via the mailchimp platform, based in the US, so this generates an international transfer of data protected by the agreement European Union – United States called Privacy Shield.
https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Information provided in the contact form

You can contact us directly through e-mail, “Contact Us”, “where to buy”, “Become a distributor,” etc., which are available on the website. In order to do so, the user must identify themselves and provide their personal information, so that Casmara Cosmetics, S.A., can contact the user, in case it is necessary to do so in order to process their information request. The necessary and obligatory data to be provided by the user to carry out such a record is marked with the * symbol. In the event of not filling out such fields, the submission of your request will not be permitted.

Such personal data will be incorporated into the databases of Casmara Cosmetics, S.A., who will retain this data to answer your request and/or request for information.

The legal basis for the handling of such data is the consent of the user who requests information or needs to maintain contact with Casmara.

Working with us

In the event that you send us with your CV, either through the website, via e-mail or deliver it in person to the address given or to any Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. offices, it will be included in their database.

The legal basis for the handling of this data will be based on the express consent given by the interested party for data handling contained in the CV on sending it and ticking the box enabled for that purpose.

The purpose of the handling of data is to include it in the present and future selection processes of Casmara Cosmetics, SA. In the event that the interested party becomes an employee at Casmara Cosmetics, SA, their data will be incorporated into a database owned by the latter, in order to internally manage the employee employment relationship.

What are your RIGHTS regarding the handling of your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain information about the existence of the handling of their personal data, to access the information and personal data that Casmara Cosmetics, SA has, request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the deletion, when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, or the interested party withdraws their consent.
In certain cases, the interested party may request the limitation of the handling of their data, in which case, we will only store it in accordance with current regulations.

In some cases, you can exercise your right to the portability of the data, which will be delivered in an appropriate commonly used or machine-readable format to you or to the new controller you designate.

You have the right to revoke consent at any time for any of the handling for which you have granted.
Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. has forms available to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, for which you must contact us at the following e-mail address: contabilidad@casmara.es, requesting the model you need. Likewise, you can use the ones that the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties make available to the interested parties.

These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the National Identity Card. If acting through a representative, it must also be accompanied by a copy of your ID or electronic signature.

The forms must be presented in person at the address of Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. indicated above or, where appropriate, sent by email.

You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in the event that you consider that the request for your rights has not been adequately addressed. The time-limit for Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. to resolve the issue is one month, from the effective receipt by us of your request.

Registering as a user on the website

To access certain products and/or services, it may be necessary for the user to register on the website. For this purpose, personal data is requested on the registration form. The necessary and obligatory data to be provided by the user in order to carry out such registration is marked with the symbol *. If this information is not provided, registration will not be carried out.

The generated username and password are personal and non-transferable, with the user being responsible for their safeguarding. We recommend that you do not write them down and that you do not notify third parties. We remind you that the system has a password reset feature that can be used in case it needs to be reset.

In this case, the navigation data will be associated with the user’s registration, identifying the same user who browses the website. This enables us to personalise the offer of products and/or services that, in our opinion, best suit the user, as well as to recommend certain products and/or services.

The registration data of each user will be included in the databases of Casmara Cosmetics, S.A. along with the history of operations carried out by the user and will be stored in them unless the account of the registered user is deleted. Once such account has been deleted, this data will be removed from our databases, while storing for 10 years data related to the transactions carried out, without accessing or altering this data, in order to comply with the legally valid terms. Data unrelated to the transactions carried out will be kept for a period of 1 year unless you withdraw your consent, in which case it will be deleted immediately.

The legal basis for the handling of your personal data is the execution of a contract between the parties, in which the user requests a series of products/services/utilities from Casmara Cosmetics, S.A.,

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE WEB PAGE?

By simply browsing on the Casmara Cosmetics S.A. website, information will be collected regarding:

– IP address
– Browser version
– Operating system
– Duration of the visit or browsing through the website
Such information may be stored using Google Analytics, so we refer to Google’s Privacy Policy, as Google collects and handles such information.

http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Likewise, the website can facilitate the use of Google Maps, which could have access to your location, assuming that you allow it, in order to provide greater specificity regarding distance and/or routes to our facilities. To this effect, we refer to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, in order to see how they use and handle such

http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The information that we handle will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases, in order to perform statistical analysis, improvements to the website, to our products and/or services and will help us improve our business strategy. The data will not be communicated to third parties.